Collin County Guide, What To Do in Collin County
LiveEatPlayCalendar of EventsAdvertisingCopy Policy
Calendar AdvertisingExpedite PostingChange ListingGuidelinesSubmit Event

Event List


Monday, October 14
Young at Heart: 55+, Heritage Farmstead Museum, Plano, 10:00am-12:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 10:00am-7:00pm
Country Afternoon Dance (Free/50+), Senior Recreation Center, McKinney, 1:00pm-3:30pm
Family Movie (Free), Allen Library Civic Auditorium, Allen, 2:30pm-4:00pm
Movie Time! (Free), Schimelpfenig Library, Plano, 3:00pm
Storytime Around the World: Chinese, Davis Library, Plano, 6:30pm-7:00pm
Matilda, Church Street Auditorium, , 7:00pm
Open Mic Night, Ringo's Pub, Plano, 9:00pm-11:00pm

Tuesday, October 15
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Maker Studio, Sci-Tech Discovery Center, Dallas, 10:00am-10:30am
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-3:00pm
Maker Studio, Sci-Tech Discovery Center, Dallas, 12:00pm-12:30pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Movie Time! (Free), Davis Library, Plano, 3:00pm
Slime Time (Free), Parr Library, Plano, 3:00pm-4:00pm
Dr. Frankenstein's Laboratory (Free), Haggard Library, Plano, 3:00pm-4:00pm
Anime Club (Free/Register/Teens), John and Judy Gay Library, McKinney, 5:35pm-6:00pm
Cruise Nights (Free), Meteor Hamburgers, Wylie, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Movie Screening Thank You For Smoking (Free), Collin College McKinney Conference Center, McKinney, 7:00pm
Adulting 101 (Free/Adults/Register), Schimelpfenig Library, Plano, 7:00pm-8:00pm
Tuesday Night Dances (50+), Sam Johnson Recreation Center, Plano, 7:00pm-9:15pm

Wednesday, October 16
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Guided Nature Walk (Register/Free), Oak Point Park & Nature Preserve, Plano, 10:00am-11:30am
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-3:00pm
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:00am
Playdough Playdate (Ages 2-5/Free), Parr Library, Plano, 11:00am-12:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Safety Town Walk Around Tours, Frisco Safety Town, Frisco, 3:30pm
SNAP Storytime (Free/Register), Davis Library, Plano, 4:00pm
World Hunger Day: Sandwich Making Event (Teen/Free), Roy and Helen Hall Library, McKinney, 5:00pm
AISD Star Party, AISD STEAM Center, Allen, 7:00pm-9:00pm
ZaLaughs, Zalat Pizza, Plano, 9:00pm-12:00am

Thursday, October 17
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-5:00pm
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:00am
Lucky Duck Kids Club (Free), Watters Creek, Allen, 11:00am-11:45am
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Anime Club (Free/Register/Teens), Roy and Helen Hall Memorial Library, McKinney, 5:00pm-6:00pm
Math Tutoring (Free), Schimelpfenig Library, Plano, 6:00pm
Open Mic Night, filtered, McKinney, 6:30pm-8:30pm
Live Smooth Italian Jazz, Eight 11 Place, Frisco, 6:30pm-10:00pm
Lone Star Storytelling Festival, Council Chambers at City Hall, Frisco, 7:00pm-8:30pm
Moonlight Paddle (Register), Oak Point Park Nature & Retreat Center, Plano, 7:00pm-8:30pm
Live Music/Local Talent, On The Rocks at Urban Rio, Plano, 7:00pm-10:00pm
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 7:30pm-10:00pm

Friday, October 18
Third Monday Trade Days, TMTD McKinney, McKinney, 8:00am-5:00pm
ORLY Junk Market, Flour Mill District, McKinney, 9:00am-4:00pm
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-3:00pm
Nature Story Time, Heard Natural Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary, McKinney, 10:30am-11:00am
Story Time at the Interurban (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:30am-11:15am
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:00am
Taste & See Lunch Tour, Patina Green Home & Market, McKinney, 11:00am-2:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Legacy Live Outdoor Music Series (Free), Shops at Legacy, Plano, 6:30pm-9:30pm
Live Smooth Italian Jazz, Eight 11 Place, Frisco, 6:30pm-10:00pm
Live Music, Delta Hotel (Canyon Bar), Allen, 7:00pm
Lone Star Storytelling Festival, Council Chambers at City Hall, Frisco, 7:00pm-8:30pm
Concerts in The District (Free), Shops at Willow Bend, The District, Plano, 7:00pm-9:00pm
Kids Night Out with a Twist, Oak Point Recreation Center, Plano, 7:00pm-9:00pm
Live Music, Frisco Rail Yard, Frisco, 7:00pm-10:00pm
Karaoke Night (Free), McCall Plaza, Plano, 7:00pm-10:30pm
Neighborhood Night at the Movies (Free), John M. Whisenant Park, McKinney, 7:15pm-10:00pm
Another Year Finds Me in Texas: The Civil War Diary of Lucy Pier Stevens (Free), Allen Public Library, Allen, 7:30pm
Haunted Shadows Lake Trail, Blue Sky Sports Center, The Colony, 7:30pm-12:00am
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 8:00pm-10:30pm
Live Music, The Frisco Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music, The Revel Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music/Local Talent, On The Rocks at Urban Rio, Plano, 9:00pm-11:00pm
Live Music, Lion and Crown, Allen, 9:00pm-1:00am

Saturday, October 19
Morning Maniacs Car Enthusiasts (Free), Panera Bread, McKinney, 7:30am-10:00am
Cars at Breakfast, Rockfish Seafood Grill, McKinney, 8:00am-10:00am
Farmers Market (Free), Frisco Square, Frisco, 8:00am-12:00pm
Farmers Market (Free), Chestnut Square, McKinney, 8:00am-12:00pm
Third Monday Trade Days, TMTD McKinney, McKinney, 8:00am-5:00pm
Hooked on Fishing (6-12 years/Register), Oak Point Park Nature & Retreat Center, Plano, 9:00am-10:30am
Fall Parade, Hart Elementary School, Lucas, 9:00am-1:00pm
Main Street Market Princeton (Free), Veteran's Memorial Park, Princeton, 9:00am-3:00pm
ORLY Junk Market, Flour Mill District, McKinney, 9:00am-4:00pm
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 9:00am-7:00pm
Nature Talk, Heard Natural Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary, McKinney, 9:30am-10:30am
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 10:00am
Kids and Petsfest (Free), Christ Fellowship, McKinney, 10:00am-1:00pm
Fire Prevention Day, City of Murphy Fire Station, Murphy, 10:00am-2:00pm
Car Show (Free), Fairview Town Center, Fairview, 10:00am-2:00pm
Food Walks of Texas (Reserve), Old Collin County Prison, McKinney, 10:45am-1:45pm
Village Tours (Free), Chestnut Square, McKinney, 11:00am
Teddy Bear Campout (Free), Schimelpfenig Library, Plano, 11:00am
Diwali Festival (Family/Free), Roy and Helen Hall Library, McKinney, 11:00am
Brewery Tour & Samples, Franconia Brewing Company, McKinney, 11:00am-1:00pm
Taste & See Lunch Tour, Patina Green Home & Market, McKinney, 11:00am-2:00pm
Jamboree Scramble, Frisco Rail Yard, Frisco, 11:00am-11:30pm
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:30am
Pumpkin Splash Patch, Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium, Allen, 12:00pm-2:30pm
Chalk the Walk (Free), Allen Event Center, Allen, 12:00pm-4:00pm
McKinney Wine and Music Festival (Free+), Glenn Mitchell Park, McKinney, 12:00pm-5:00pm
Brewery Tour (Free), TUPPS Brewery, McKinney, 12:30pm
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 1:00pm-5:00pm
Craft Brewery Tour, Nine Band Brewing Company, Allen, 2:00pm
Heritage Village Open House (Free), Allen Heritage Center, Allen, 2:00pm-4:00pm
Diwali (Free), Davis Library, Plano, 2:00pm-4:00pm
Landon Stark's Magic Show (Free), Schimelpfenig Library, Plano, 3:00pm
Fall Festival (Free), Crosspoint Church, McKinney, 3:00pm-5:00pm
Fall Festival (Free), Creekwood United Methodist Church, Fairview, 3:00pm-6:00pm
Prosper Pumpkinfest (Free), Frontier Park, Prosper, 3:00pm-7:00pm
Family Fright Night, Stewart Creek Park, The Colony, 4:00pm-12:00am
Farmers Table, Heritage Farmstead Museum, Plano, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Halloween at the Heard, Heard Musuem, McKinney, 6:00pm-10:00pm
Family Night Hike (Register/Free), Oak Point Park Nature & Retreat Center, Plano, 6:30pm-8:00pm
Legacy Live Outdoor Music Series (Free), Shops at Legacy, Plano, 6:30pm-9:30pm
Live Smooth Italian Jazz, Eight 11 Place, Frisco, 6:30pm-10:00pm
Red River Celebrity Softball, Dr. Pepper Ball Park, Frisco, 7:00pm
Live Music, Delta Hotel (Canyon Bar), Allen, 7:00pm
Fall Concert Series (Free), Fairview Town Center - The Park, Fairview, 7:00pm
Live Music, Saltlight Station, Allen, 7:00pm-8:30pm
Concerts by the Creek (Free), Watters Creek, Allen, 7:00pm-9:00pm
Live Acoustic Soloist, TUPPS Brewery, McKinney, 7:00pm-10:00pm
The United States Army Field Band Concert (Free/Ticket), Oak Point Park Amphitheater, Plano, 7:00pm-10:00pm
Haunted Shadows Lake Trail, Blue Sky Sports Center, The Colony, 7:30pm-12:00am
Movie Night on the Square (Free), Celina's Historic Downtown Square, Celina, 8:00pm
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 8:30pm-10:30pm
Live Music, The Frisco Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music, The Revel Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music (No Cover), Cadillac Pizza Pub, McKinney, 9:00pm-1:00am
Live Music, Lion and Crown, Allen, 9:00pm-1:00am
Live Music/Local Talent, On The Rocks at Urban Rio, Plano, 10:00pm-2:00am
Archeology Fair (Free), Haggard Park, Plano, 10:00pm-3:00pm

Sunday, October 20
Third Monday Trade Days, TMTD McKinney, McKinney, 8:00am-5:00pm
Crayola Sensory Sundays, Crayola Experience, Plano, 9:00am-11:00am
Food Walks of Texas (Reserve), Old Collin County Prison, McKinney, 10:45am-1:45pm
Fall Fest (Free), Christ United Methodist Church, Plano, 12:00pm-2:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 12:00pm-7:00pm
Third Sunday Open House (Free), Frisco Heritage Center, Frisco, 1:00pm-4:00pm
Trunk or Treat (Donation), Frisco Rail Yard, Frisco, 1:00pm-4:00pm
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 1:00pm-5:00pm
Spooky Symphony at the Movies, Eisemann Center, Richardson, 3:00pm
Storytime Around the World: Spanish (Free), Harrington Library, Plano, 3:00pm-3:30pm
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 3:00pm-5:30pm
Fall Classic Family Film Fest (Free), Fairview Town Center - The Park, Fairview, 4:00pm
Fall Festival (Free+), First Baptist Church Frisco, Frisco, 4:00pm-8:00pm
Haunted Shadows Lake Trail, Blue Sky Sports Center, The Colony, 7:30pm-10:00pm

Monday, October 21
Country Afternoon Dance (Free/50+), Senior Recreation Center, McKinney, 1:00pm-3:30pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Safety Town Walk Around Tours, Frisco Safety Town, Frisco, 3:30pm
Storytime Around the World: Chinese, Davis Library, Plano, 6:30pm-7:00pm
Open Mic Night, Ringo's Pub, Plano, 9:00pm-11:00pm

Tuesday, October 22
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Maker Studio, Sci-Tech Discovery Center, Dallas, 10:00am-10:30am
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-3:00pm
Maker Studio, Sci-Tech Discovery Center, Dallas, 12:00pm-12:30pm
Porcelain Demos and Tea (Free/Register), Heard-Craig Center for the Arts, McKinney, 1:00pm-2:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Anime Club (Free/Register/Teens), John and Judy Gay Library, McKinney, 5:35pm-6:00pm
Math Tutoring (Free), Harrington Library, Plano, 6:00pm-7:00pm
Tuesday Night Dances (50+), Sam Johnson Recreation Center, Plano, 7:00pm-9:15pm
Live Music (No Cover), Cadillac Pizza Pub, McKinney, 7:30pm-10:30pm

Wednesday, October 23
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-3:00pm
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:00am
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Safety Town Walk Around Tours, Frisco Safety Town, Frisco, 3:30pm
SNAP Storytime (Free/Register), Davis Library, Plano, 4:00pm
Games and Grub (Free/Teen), Allen Public Library, , 6:30pm-8:00pm
Ren'Py 101 (Free/Teens), Parr Library, Plano, 7:00pm
ZaLaughs, Zalat Pizza, Plano, 9:00pm-12:00am

Thursday, October 24
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-5:00pm
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:00am
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Boo Bash (Free), Tom Muehlenbeck Center, Plano, 4:30pm-8:00pm
Anime Club (Free/Register/Teens), Roy and Helen Hall Memorial Library, McKinney, 5:00pm-6:00pm
Glow in the Park / Victorian Haunt (Free), Olde City Park, Wylie, 5:30pm-8:30pm
Math Tutoring (Free), Schimelpfenig Library, Plano, 6:00pm
Boo on Ballard (Free), Downtown Wylie, Wylie, 6:00pm-8:00pm
Live Smooth Italian Jazz, Eight 11 Place, Frisco, 6:30pm-10:00pm
Dracula, Wylie Acting Group, Wylie, 7:00pm
Live Music/Local Talent, On The Rocks at Urban Rio, Plano, 7:00pm-10:00pm
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 7:30pm-10:00pm
Live Music (No Cover), Cadillac Pizza Pub, McKinney, 8:00pm-11:00pm

Friday, October 25
Halloween Trick or Treat March (Preschool/Free), McKinney Senior Recreation Center, McKinney, 9:00am-10:30am
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Trick or Treat at the Farm, Heritage Farmstead, Plano, 10:00am-12:00pm
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:00am-3:00pm
Nature Story Time, Heard Natural Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary, McKinney, 10:30am-11:00am
Story Time at the Interurban (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 10:30am-11:15am
Trick-or-Treat Story Time (Free), Allen Public Library, Allen, 10:30am-11:30am
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:00am
Taste & See Lunch Tour, Patina Green Home & Market, McKinney, 11:00am-2:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 1:00pm-7:00pm
Treat N Feast Fall Festival, Faith Lutheran School, Plano, 5:00pm-9:00pm
Steinfest (Free), Haggard Park, Plano, 5:00pm-11:00pm
Fall Festival (Free), Stonebriar Community Church, Frisco, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Heritage Halloween (Free), Frisco Heritage Center, Frisco, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Fall Festival with Trick-or-Treating, Safety Town, Frisco, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Halloween Ghoul's Night Out, Made of Sugar and Spice, McKinney, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Ghostly Trolley Tours, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 6:30pm
Legacy Live Outdoor Music Series (Free), Shops at Legacy, Plano, 6:30pm-9:30pm
Live Smooth Italian Jazz, Eight 11 Place, Frisco, 6:30pm-10:00pm
Dracula, Wylie Acting Group, Wylie, 7:00pm
Live Music, Delta Hotel (Canyon Bar), Allen, 7:00pm
Concerts in The District (Free), Shops at Willow Bend, The District, Plano, 7:00pm-9:00pm
Live Music, Frisco Rail Yard, Frisco, 7:00pm-10:00pm
Neighborhood Night at the Movies (Free), George Webb Park, McKinney, 7:15pm-10:00pm
Haunted Shadows Lake Trail, Blue Sky Sports Center, The Colony, 7:15pm-12:00am
Ghostly Trolley Tours, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 7:30pm
MaCabaret Night, Plano Senior High, Plano, 7:30pm
Ghostly Hauntings Tours, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 7:30pm-9:30pm
Addams Family, Willow Bend Center for the Arts, Plano, 8:00pm
Nobuntu, McKinney Performing Arts Center, Courtroom Theater, McKinney, 8:00pm-10:15pm
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 8:00pm-10:30pm
Ghostly Trolley Tours, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 8:30pm
Nature at Night (Free/Register), Oak Point Park Nature & Retreat Center, Plano, 8:30pm-10:30pm
Live Music, The Frisco Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music, The Revel Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music/Local Talent, On The Rocks at Urban Rio, Plano, 9:00pm-11:00pm
Live Music, Lion and Crown, Allen, 9:00pm-1:00am
Ghostly Hauntings Tours, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 10:00pm-12:00am

Saturday, October 26
Classics on the Square (Free), MPAC Center (Old Courthouse), McKinney, 7:30am-10:30am
Cars at Breakfast, Rockfish Seafood Grill, McKinney, 8:00am-10:00am
Farmers Market (Free), Frisco Square, Frisco, 8:00am-12:00pm
Farmers Market (Free), Chestnut Square, McKinney, 8:00am-12:00pm
Arbor Fest (Free), The Grove at Frisco Commons, Frisco, 9:00am
Zip Line Day, Heard Natural Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary, McKinney, 9:00am-12:00pm
Arbor Day Celebration (Free), Glendover Park, Allen, 9:00am-12:00pm
Pumpkin Dunk, Apex Centre, McKinney, 9:00am-12:00pm
Trick it up Bike Ride, Historic Onion Shed, Farmersville, 9:00am-3:00pm
Fall Festival (Free+), TUPPS Brewery, McKinney, 9:00am-3:00pm
Fall Bazaar (Free), First United Methodist Church, Allen, 9:00am-4:00pm
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 9:00am-5:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 9:00am-7:00pm
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 10:00am
Fall Festival (Free), Fairview Town Center - The Fountain, Fairview, 10:00am-12:00pm
Depot Museum Open (Free), Allen Heritage Depot Museum, Allen, 10:00am-2:00pm
Car Show (Free), The Star, Frisco, 10:00am-2:00pm
Workshop for Parents of Children with Disabilities, Creekwood United Methodist Church, Allen, 10:00am-3:00pm
Fall Festival (Free), Heritage Park, Sachse, Sachse, 10:00am-5:00pm
Fall Festival (Free+), Caldwell Community Park, Princeton, 10:00am-6:00pm
Food Walks of Texas (Reserve), Old Collin County Prison, McKinney, 10:45am-1:45pm
Village Tours (Free), Chestnut Square, McKinney, 11:00am
Brewery Tour & Samples, Franconia Brewing Company, McKinney, 11:00am-1:00pm
Taste & See Lunch Tour, Patina Green Home & Market, McKinney, 11:00am-2:00pm
Halloween Trick or Treat Family Expo (Free), Plano Event Center, Plano, 11:00am-5:00pm
Steinfest (Free), Haggard Park, Plano, 11:00am-11:00pm
Railroad Museum Open, Museum of the American Railroad, Frisco, 11:30am
Halloween Skate, Allen Community Ice Rink at Allen Event Center, Allen, 11:45am-1:45pm
Bach and Broomsticks (Free), Watter's Creek, Allen, 12:00pm-4:00pm
Fall Festival Beer & Boos Fest (Free+), Dr. Pepper Ballpark, Frisco, 12:00pm-4:00pm
Harvest Fest (Free), Slayter Creek Park, Anna, 12:00pm-6:00pm
Brewery Tour (Free), TUPPS Brewery, McKinney, 12:30pm
SNAP Science Explorers (Free), Haggard Library, Plano, 1:00pm-2:00pm
Tour (Free), Interurban Railway Museum, Plano, 1:00pm-5:00pm
Craft Brewery Tour, Nine Band Brewing Company, Allen, 2:00pm
Trunk or Treat (Free), Animal Hospital of Collin County, Allen, 2:00pm-4:00pm
Family Fall Festival (Free), Christ the Servant Lutheran Church, Allen, 3:00pm-5:00pm
Fall into STEAM Festival, STEAM Center, Allen, 3:00pm-6:00pm
Friscovania (Free!), Toyota Stadium, Frisco, 3:00pm-8:00pm
Fall Festival (Free), Cottonwood Creek Church, Allen, 4:00pm-7:00pm
Trick or Treat Trail (Free), McKinney Community Center Hike and Bike Trail, McKinney, 4:30pm-7:00pm
Scare on the Square (Free), The Onion Shed, Farmersville, 5:00pm-8:00pm
Hauntcert, Allen Performing Arts Center, Allen, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Poe's Raven Party, Thomas & Mattie Brown House, wylie, 6:00pm-9:00pm
Legends of McKinney Ghost Walk, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 6:00pm-10:00pm
Ghostwalk, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 6:00pm-10:00pm
Legacy Live Outdoor Music Series (Free), Shops at Legacy, Plano, 6:30pm-9:30pm
Trunk Or Treat Drive-In Movie, Bethany Lakes Park, Allen, 6:30pm-9:30pm
Live Smooth Italian Jazz, Eight 11 Place, Frisco, 6:30pm-10:00pm
Comedian Tim Hawkins, Bent Tree Bible Fellowship, , 7:00pm
Dracula, Wylie Acting Group, Wylie, 7:00pm
Live Music, Delta Hotel (Canyon Bar), Allen, 7:00pm
Halloween Double Feature (Free), Fairview Town Center - The Park, Fairview, 7:00pm
Live Music, Saltlight Station, Allen, 7:00pm-8:30pm
Live Acoustic Soloist, TUPPS Brewery, McKinney, 7:00pm-10:00pm
Live Music, Frisco Rail Yard, Frisco, 7:00pm-10:00pm
Haunted Shadows Lake Trail, Blue Sky Sports Center, The Colony, 7:15pm-12:00am
MaCabaret Night, Plano Senior High, Plano, 7:30pm
Choral Masterpieces, St. Andrew United Methodist Church, Plano, 8:00pm
Addams Family, Willow Bend Center for the Arts, Plano, 8:00pm
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 8:00pm-10:30pm
Live Music, The Frisco Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music, The Revel Bar, Frisco, 9:00pm
Live Music (No Cover), Cadillac Pizza Pub, McKinney, 9:00pm-1:00am
Live Music, Lion and Crown, Allen, 9:00pm-1:00am
Halloween Double Feature (Free), Fairview Town Center - The Park, Fairview, 9:30pm
Ghostly Hauntings Tours, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 10:00pm-12:00am
Live Music/Local Talent, On The Rocks at Urban Rio, Plano, 10:00pm-2:00am

Sunday, October 27
Food Walks of Texas (Reserve), Old Collin County Prison, McKinney, 10:45am-1:45pm
Trick or Treat the Square (Free), Frisco Square, Frisco, 11:00am-6:00pm
Pumpkins on the Prairie (Free), Grace Avenue United Methodist Church, Frisco, 12:00pm-7:00pm
Dinosaurs Live!, Heard Museum, McKinney, 1:00pm-5:00pm
Howl-o-ween Barkin' Bash (Free), Bethany Lakes Park, Allen, 1:30pm-3:30pm
STEAM Stop (All ages), Harrington Library, Plano, 2:00pm-3:00pm
Addams Family, Willow Bend Center for the Arts, Plano, 2:30pm
Spamalot (The Musical), Allen Community Theatre, Allen, 3:00pm-5:30pm
Trunk or Treat (Free), Legacy Church, Plano, 4:00pm-6:00pm
Fall Fun Fest (Free), Hunters Glen Baptist Church, Plano, 4:00pm-6:00pm
Family Fun Fest (Free), Elevate Life Church, Frisco, 4:00pm-8:00pm
Trunk or Treat (Free), First United Methodist Church Plano, Plano, 5:00pm-6:30pm
Fall Festival (Free), St. Andrew United Methodist Church, Plano, 5:00pm-6:30pm
Trunk or Treat (Free), Good Shepherd United Methodist Church, Lucas, 6:30pm-8:00pm
Haunted Shadows Lake Trail, Blue Sky Sports Center, The Colony, 7:15pm-10:00pm
Legends of McKinney Ghost Walk, Chestnut Square, McKinney, 9:00pm


© 2015-2019 Collin County Guide LLC. All Rights Reserved.
"Collin County Guide" is a trademark of Collin County Guide LLC.
Contact Us * Privacy Policy * Site Map